Home > 2016 Florida 300 > 2016 Florida 300 Overall Results

2016 Florida 300

Sail Series Promotions USA INC

Results are final as of 9:33 on May 22, 2016

Day 1 Islamorada to Key Biscayne

Fleet Boat Class HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Corrected
Open Buoy 44 Tornado Brian Lambert Will Rottgering .925 3:29:31 3:46:30
Open Tavernier Creek Marina Nacra 20C Steve Lohmeyer Jay Sonneklar .875 3:25:46 3:55:10
F18 Turtle Mojo Cirrus R Dick McDonald Dave Ingram 1.0 3:56:43 3:56:43
Open Key Sailing Nacra 20C Kirk Newkirk Tom Whitehurst .875 3:28:18 3:58:03
Inter 20 Miami YC Yellow Inter 20 Leandro Spina Guz Zuloaga .962 3:50:48 3:59:55
Inter 20 Miami YC White Inter 20 Mac Agnese Ian MacDiarmid .962 3:52:08 4:01:18
F18 Dutch Rockerz Nacra F18 Bob Henson Thomas De Jong 1.0 4:02:37 4:02:37
Inter 20 Miami YC Orange Inter 20 Raul Lopez Maximo Nores .962 3:56:16 4:05:36
F18 Team Tiger Hobie Tiger Jacob Keilman Brett Robinson 1.0 4:15:56 4:15:56
Inter 20 My Dixie Wrecked Inter 20 Jocelyn Henderson John Peil .962 4:11:29 4:21:25
Inter 20 Cat In The Hat Inter 20 Larry Ferber Laurie Sanders .962 4:22:49 4:33:12
Open Cyberspeed SC 20 Craig Van Eaton Mark Herendeen .954 4:23:52 4:36:35
F18 Irrational Again Nacra F18 Sergey Duko Anatoliy Duko 1.0 5:00:30 5:00:30

Day 2 Key Biscayne to Palm Beach Shores

Fleet Boat Class HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Corrected
Open Buoy 44 Tornado Brian Lambert Will Rottgering .925 4:52:47 5:16:31
Inter 20 Miami YC White Inter 20 Mac Agnese Ian MacDiarmid .962 5:13:29 5:25:52
Open Key Sailing Nacra 20C Kirk Newkirk Tom Whitehurst .875 5:03:56 5:47:21
F18 Turtle Mojo Cirrus R Dick McDonald Dave Ingram 1.0 5:48:08 5:48:08
Inter 20 Miami YC Orange Inter 20 Raul Lopez Maximo Nores .962 5:45:50 5:59:30
Inter 20 Miami YC Yellow Inter 20 Leandro Spina Guz Zuloaga .962 5:49:06 6:02:53
Inter 20 Cat In The Hat Inter 20 Larry Ferber Laurie Sanders .962 6:09:02 6:23:37
F18 Irrational Again Nacra F18 Sergey Duko Anatoliy Duko 1.0 6:42:44 6:42:44
Open Cyberspeed SC 20 Craig Van Eaton Mark Herendeen .954 6:50:09 7:09:56
Open Tavernier Creek Marina Nacra 20C Steve Lohmeyer Jay Sonneklar .875 7:31:01 8:35:27
F18 Team Tiger Hobie Tiger Jacob Keilman Brett Robinson 1.0 9:31:01 9:31:01
F18 Dutch Rockerz Nacra F18 Bob Henson Thomas De Jong 1.0 9:31:01 9:31:01
Inter 20 My Dixie Wrecked Inter 20 Jocelyn Henderson John Peil .962 9:31:01 9:53:34

Day 3 Palm Beach Shores to Vero Beach

Fleet Boat Class HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Corrected
Open Buoy 44 Tornado Brian Lambert Will Rottgering .925 4:26:35 4:48:12
F18 Turtle Mojo Cirrus R Dick McDonald Dave Ingram 1.0 4:49:36 4:49:36
Inter 20 Miami YC White Inter 20 Mac Agnese Ian MacDiarmid .962 4:41:07 4:52:13
Inter 20 Miami YC Orange Inter 20 Raul Lopez Maximo Nores .962 4:42:51 4:54:01
Inter 20 Miami YC Yellow Inter 20 Leandro Spina Guz Zuloaga .962 4:42:54 4:54:04
Inter 20 My Dixie Wrecked Inter 20 Jocelyn Henderson John Peil .962 4:44:26 4:55:40
Open Key Sailing Nacra 20C Kirk Newkirk Tom Whitehurst .875 4:23:47 5:01:28
F18 Team Tiger Hobie Tiger Jacob Keilman Brett Robinson 1.0 5:49:53 5:49:53
F18 Irrational Again Nacra F18 Sergey Duko Anatoliy Duko 1.0 5:55:32 5:55:32
Inter 20 Cat In The Hat Inter 20 Larry Ferber Laurie Sanders .962 5:46:42 6:00:24
Open Cyberspeed SC 20 Craig Van Eaton Mark Herendeen .954 5:44:35 6:01:12
F18 Dutch Rockerz Nacra F18 Bob Henson Thomas De Jong 1.0 DNS
Open Tavernier Creek Marina Nacra 20C Steve Lohmeyer Jay Sonneklar .875 DNS

Day 4 Vero Beach to Cocoa Beach

Fleet Boat Class HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Corrected
Open Buoy 44 Tornado Brian Lambert Will Rottgering .925 5:08:09 5:33:08
Inter 20 Miami YC Yellow Inter 20 Leandro Spina Guz Zuloaga .962 5:24:13 5:37:01
Inter 20 Miami YC Orange Inter 20 Raul Lopez Maximo Nores .962 5:25:15 5:38:06
Inter 20 Miami YC White Inter 20 Mac Agnese Ian MacDiarmid .962 5:26:36 5:39:30
Open Key Sailing Nacra 20C Kirk Newkirk Tom Whitehurst .875 5:00:09 5:43:02
F18 Turtle Mojo Cirrus R Dick McDonald Dave Ingram 1.0 6:06:56 6:06:56
F18 Team Tiger Hobie Tiger Jacob Keilman Brett Robinson 1.0 6:08:10 6:08:10
F18 Dutch Rockerz Nacra F18 Bob Henson Thomas De Jong 1.0 6:11:26 6:11:26
F18 Irrational Again Nacra F18 Sergey Duko Anatoliy Duko 1.0 6:16:26 6:16:26
Inter 20 Cat In The Hat Inter 20 Larry Ferber Laurie Sanders .962 6:09:45 6:24:21
Inter 20 My Dixie Wrecked Inter 20 Jocelyn Henderson John Peil .962 6:52:51 7:09:09
Open Cyberspeed SC 20 Craig Van Eaton Mark Herendeen .954 6:54:34 7:14:33
Open Tavernier Creek Marina Nacra 20C Steve Lohmeyer Jay Sonneklar .875 DNS

Day 5 Cocoa Beach to Daytona Beach

Fleet Boat Class HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Corrected
Inter 20 Miami YC White Inter 20 Mac Agnese Ian MacDiarmid .962 8:07:15 8:26:30
Inter 20 Miami YC Yellow Inter 20 Leandro Spina Guz Zuloaga .962 8:07:53 8:27:09
Open Buoy 44 Tornado Brian Lambert Will Rottgering .925 7:50:35 8:28:44
Inter 20 Miami YC Orange Inter 20 Raul Lopez Maximo Nores .962 8:15:03 8:34:36
Open Key Sailing Nacra 20C Kirk Newkirk Tom Whitehurst .875 7:47:31 8:54:18
F18 Turtle Mojo Cirrus R Dick McDonald Dave Ingram 1.0 9:20:22 9:20:22
Inter 20 My Dixie Wrecked Inter 20 Jocelyn Henderson John Peil .962 9:06:32 9:28:07
F18 Dutch Rockerz Nacra F18 Bob Henson Thomas De Jong 1.0 9:33:43 9:33:43
Inter 20 Cat In The Hat Inter 20 Larry Ferber Laurie Sanders .962 9:12:59 9:34:50
F18 Team Tiger Hobie Tiger Jacob Keilman Brett Robinson 1.0 9:48:56 9:48:56
F18 Irrational Again Nacra F18 Sergey Duko Anatoliy Duko 1.0 9:51:16 9:51:16
Open Cyberspeed SC 20 Craig Van Eaton Mark Herendeen .954 9:47:14 10:15:33
Open Tavernier Creek Marina Nacra 20C Steve Lohmeyer Jay Sonneklar .875 DNC

2016 Florida 3000 Overall

Fleet Boat Class HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Corrected Points
Open Buoy 44 Tornado Brian Lambert Will Rottgering .925 1:1:47:37 1:3:53:06 1.0
Inter 20 Miami YC White Inter 20 Mac Agnese Ian MacDiarmid .962 1:3:20:35 1:4:25:23 2.0
Inter 20 Miami YC Yellow Inter 20 Leandro Spina Guz Zuloaga .962 1:3:54:54 1:5:01:04 3.0
Inter 20 Miami YC Orange Inter 20 Raul Lopez Maximo Nores .962 1:4:05:15 1:5:11:49 4.0
Open Key Sailing Nacra 20C Kirk Newkirk Tom Whitehurst .875 1:1:43:41 1:5:24:13 5.0
F18 Turtle Mojo Cirrus R Dick McDonald Dave Ingram 1.0 1:6:01:45 1:6:01:45 6.0
Inter 20 Cat In The Hat Inter 20 Larry Ferber Laurie Sanders .962 1:7:41:17 1:8:56:23 7.0
F18 Irrational Again Nacra F18 Sergey Duko Anatoliy Duko 1.0 1:9:46:28 1:9:46:28 8.0
Open Cyberspeed SC 20 Craig Van Eaton Mark Herendeen .954 1:9:40:24 1:11:17:49 9.0
F18 Team Tiger Hobie Tiger Jacob Keilman Brett Robinson 1.0 1:11:33:56 1:11:33:56 10.0
Inter 20 My Dixie Wrecked Inter 20 Jocelyn Henderson John Peil .962 1:10:26:19 1:11:47:56 11.0
F18 Dutch Rockerz Nacra F18 Bob Henson Thomas De Jong 1.0 DNS 14.0
Open Tavernier Creek Marina Nacra 20C Steve Lohmeyer Jay Sonneklar .875 DNS 14.0

http://www.florida300.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com